Oil of tamanu / Tamanu oil
Tamanu oil for skin inflammation and rash, activates the construction of new cells and formation of new, healthy skin.
In all cases of damaged skin from sunburns, rashes and acne to chapped baby's bottom, use natural oil tamanu!
Ingredients (INCI): Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
- Weight: 0.100 Kgs
Tamanu is an evergreen tree spread from the southern shores of India to Australia.
The oil extracted from the nuts of the tamanu fruit, used for centuries as a natural remedy to relieve skin irritations - calms and has strong antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and antifungal activity.
Tamanu oil has the unique ability to activate the construction of new cells and contributes to wound healing and the formation of new, healthy skin. Great sunburns, scars, rashes and used as eye serum helps reduce fine wrinkles.
Cold pressed oil from tamanu has intense aroma and dark green. Suitable for all skin types, including irritated. Used for the treatment of scars.
- irritated and damaged skin
- dry skin
- sensitive skin
It can be used to prevent diaper rash baby's delicate skin. Absorbs quickly without leaving a greasy residue.
Apply 2-3 drops of oil on the skin with a gentle massage where needed.